QUESTION

My Dad pass but i dont know if he had a will my othere family members acting diferent with me fighthing my Dads house

Asked on May 08th, 2018 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
They been trying to kick me out when as for him been alive i took care of him tbey dirent even care about my dad
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Hi Augustin, Sorry for your loss. How many siblings do you have and was your father married at the time of his death?  Was he the sole owner of his home? What are your family members trying to do and how are they related to you?  With a bit more information I can give you some guidance. Thanks,Jon
Answered on May 08th, 2018 at 4:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters