QUESTION

My dad passed. His wife says the will was made by him at her discretion. My dad had an insurance policy on me. She says its no funds. Only at hersayso

Asked on Sep 28th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
The will is supposedly at her discretion. Im his daughter. What about if there still is an insurance policy on me?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Without seeing the will, I can not advise you.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2017 at 1:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters