QUESTION

My dad past away he left a will but my mom doesn't want to bring it out

Asked on Mar 27th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You can initiate a probate proceeding for your father's estate.  At that time, you can require your mother to lodge the will with the probate court.
Answered on Mar 29th, 2017 at 3:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters