QUESTION

My Father and I ran a small engines repair shop and is son was left just about everything do I have any rights as far as the repair shop I worked for

Asked on May 26th, 2021 on Wills and Probate - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I have been put to the dogs on this and it's not about money or anything else I just wants what's Fair
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You may have a claim for unpaid wages.  See a local employment lawyer.
Answered on May 27th, 2021 at 5:55 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters