QUESTION

My father died and sister is stealing everything how do i file court papers to stop her from stealing everything

Asked on Dec 16th, 2013 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
Will reads 50 split between the two of us and she will not answer.Also told me everything was at her lawyers and turns out their is no lawyer. She lied stating lawyer was figuring out assets
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Trial Practice Attorney serving West Palm Beach, FL
4 Awards
You need to hire a lawyer in your area to discuss this matter before your sister disposes with all of the assets of the estate.
Answered on Dec 17th, 2013 at 5:21 PM

LEGAL DISCLAIMER ¿ I am not seeking to represent you based on the response to this question. The answer given is for general information purposes only. No attorney-client relationship is hereby intended.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters