QUESTION

My father is living in a home that has been in probate for over 15 years. How much would it cost to complete this process through another lawyer

Asked on Mar 16th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Utah
More details to this question:
We really are just looking for a way to take care of this problem.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
I am sorry to hear that you are in such a mess. The cost will simply depend on how much work is needed to complete the case, and if there is anyone who disputes anything. It could be just a couple of hours, if everything is simple, to many more hours of work. These are factual issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I off an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office.
 David R. Hartwig
801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Mar 17th, 2017 at 7:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters