QUESTION

My father just died and my sister brother Saturday ain’t no money, but I gotta sign some papers

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2025 on Wills and Probate - Virginia
More details to this question:
System brother is trying to stay with the money, sister and brother trying to steal my money that my father left me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Senoia, GA at Meyerson Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If there is no money, why would you need to sign papers?  See an estate attorney.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2025 at 7:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters