QUESTION

my father left his will to me and my brother. can my brother son who was adopted by his mother father inherit from this after my brother death?

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2013 on Wills and Probate - Georgia
More details to this question:
my brother son was adopted by his grandfather. my brother gave up his rights. My brother son has inherit from his adoptive grandfather and mom wills. what is my rights in ga.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Alpharetta, GA at William L. Colvin, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I would be interested to know if your brother's rights were terminated or voluntarily abandoned?
Answered on Feb 04th, 2013 at 5:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters