QUESTION

My father passed away and his truck is in a impound lot can I being his daughter get it out?

Asked on Apr 04th, 2016 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Go ahead and try to get it out. Tell the impound lot the circumstances as to why you are coming to get it.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2016 at 7:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters