QUESTION

My friend just got out of prison after serving 12 years. However he just got arrested January and it says probation/superior what does this mean

Asked on Feb 17th, 2020 on Wills and Probate - Georgia
More details to this question:
My friend just got out of prison after serving 12 years. However he just got arrested January and it says probation/superior what does this mean.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Alpharetta, GA
4 Awards
Hi- I am sorry to hear about your friend, but this is not a probate question. It's a probation question. Most probate attorneys don't know anything about probation- it's a criminal attorney issue. Please try reposting your question with a different topic or editing your original post so you get attention from the right kind of attorneys.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2020 at 5:02 AM

This answer is being provided as general information and not as legal advice. No attorney-client relationship is created by this answer.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters