QUESTION

My friend passed away 1year ago and I need to get him buryed an I have his ashes an the furnal home told me that he has a will at the bank, attorney o

Asked on Dec 14th, 2022 on Wills and Probate - Georgia
More details to this question:
Power attorney over my friend estate
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Senoia, GA at Meyerson Law Firm
Update Your Profile
You can ask the probate court for an order allowing you to obtain the will from decedent's bank.
Answered on Oct 06th, 2023 at 8:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters