QUESTION

My great Aunt is very sick. Checking to see what I need to do to get things in order. Her will leaves every thing to my Dad who passed away.

Asked on Nov 08th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My great aunts will left everything to my Dad. She is now in hospice. My Dad has passed away so I need to know what I need to do and where will her estate go? We live in Tennessee
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need to consult with an attorney in person to answer these questions.
Answered on Nov 10th, 2017 at 7:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters