QUESTION

My hasband and I need a will, PofA and health directives. Do we need an attorney for this?

Asked on Jan 20th, 2022 on Wills and Probate - Connecticut
More details to this question:
We have some retirement accounts and investments. We are in our mid 50's. 2nd marriage both with kids.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
You should definitely speak with an attorney to have these documents drafted correctly.  Please feel free to contact my office and ask for Attorney Christopher Hite for a price quote.  Thank you. 203.870.6700
Answered on Jan 25th, 2022 at 12:18 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters