QUESTION

My husband and I had a will prepared for us in Florida. We have since moved to Pa. Do we need another will ?

Asked on Feb 27th, 2012 on Wills and Probate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
Likely not, but you should consult with a PA attorney to see if it comports with PA law.
Answered on Feb 29th, 2012 at 12:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters