QUESTION

My Husband & I are looking for someone to talk to about a Will & Power of Attorney.

Asked on Feb 21st, 2019 on Wills and Probate - Connecticut
More details to this question:
For a Will & Power of attorney
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
I highly reccomend Christopher Hite of Rosenberg, Miller, Hite, and Morilla, LLC in Stratford, CT. He is affordable, friendly, dilligent and very experienced. 203.870.6700. 
Answered on Mar 01st, 2019 at 8:13 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters