QUESTION

My husband passed away this year and all we have is a house. I have a written will only

Asked on Apr 07th, 2014 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
as his spouse what am I suppose to do legally.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
How is title to the house held? 
Answered on Apr 08th, 2014 at 3:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters