QUESTION

my husband passed on may 18. He has two accts w/dade co cred union. however theres no beneficiary named. All I have is his acct number, no statement

Asked on Jun 17th, 2013 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
. How do I go about getting access. Can you recommend a probate atty. I live in s.w. dade. He has a large sum. He paid the bills. Spoke to one atty but he has not returned my call or emails.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL
1 Award
My law office can assist you. I am available to speak today. Please feel free to give me a call. David Di Pietro 954-369-1049
Answered on Jun 29th, 2013 at 12:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters