QUESTION

My later father had severe dementia since 2013 due to a head injury.

Asked on Nov 18th, 2021 on Wills and Probate - Texas
More details to this question:
On the will I just got a copy of he supposedly had it drawn up and signed on April27, 2015 while my mom was in MD Anderson dying of cancer. He couldn't drive and had sitters 24 hrs a day. He couldn't even speak intelligently for yrs.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Crimes Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at LeGrande Law
2 Awards
I moved your question to wills and probate. It is not a criminal defense question. Good luck.
Answered on Nov 23rd, 2021 at 2:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters