QUESTION

My mother died. I want to sell her house.

Asked on Jul 14th, 2013 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
The names on the deed are my father (deceased three years ago) and my mother who passed away last week. What is my next step? How do I even list the house with a realtor if my name is not on the deed?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
sounds like you need an attorney for the probate of mom's property.
Answered on Jul 14th, 2013 at 10:34 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters