QUESTION

my mother in law broke her hip and now living with me I was taking care of her and now has horrible dementia Before the dementia she was loing to lb

Asked on Nov 21st, 2015 on Wills and Probate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
There isn't enough information to answer this.  If your mother in law is going to live with you, you should consult with a lawyer to be sure to set up her finances properly to allow her to be eligible for Medicaid.  
Answered on Nov 28th, 2015 at 6:01 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters