QUESTION

My mother is elderly and wants to change her will. Is there a lawyer that can come to her house (Edgewater area) to complete this? Thanks. Sherri

Asked on Nov 28th, 2016 on Wills and Probate - Illinois
More details to this question:
Wants to change her will but is elderly and difficult to get outside the house.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Frankfort, IL at Law Office of Richard W. Rappold
Update Your Profile
I am willing to meet at her home. Please contact me at rwr@rappoldlaw.com.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2016 at 6:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters