QUESTION

My mother is keeping my grandpa,dad,an grandma's will from mean I know I inherited alot. What's my rights?

Asked on May 21st, 2016 on Wills and Probate - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
If they are deceased, she cannot do this. You can start a probate proceeding for any or all of them and force the will into the open. Contact a good local lawyer. Good Luck.
Answered on May 22nd, 2016 at 10:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters