QUESTION

My mother passed and left a will. The will name me and my two other brothers in it but left my Stepfather as beneficiary. We asked about the money and

Asked on Jul 29th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
$260,000 & 80 acre of land
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Not sure what the question is. If your mother left her entire estate to her husband, that is her right to do so.
Answered on Jul 30th, 2017 at 4:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters