QUESTION

My mother passed away on December the 19th 2016 and I am receiving checks under her estate I do not have a checking account can you help me open one

Asked on Apr 25th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Call me on my cell phone and lets see what we can do.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2017 at 1:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters