QUESTION

my mother passed away we shared a checking account and a saving account does the county need to see copies of our joint accounts in probate?

Asked on Sep 24th, 2014 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA
Partner at Mitchell A. Port
4 Awards
No.  The shared accounts are now yours.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2014 at 11:15 PM

Disclaimer. http://www.los-angeles-lawyers.biz/lawyer-attorney-1177690.html

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters