QUESTION

My mother-end law die a year ago but her will have not being read.

Asked on Sep 28th, 2011 on Wills and Probate - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Do you know who was designated as the executor of your mother in law's estate?  That person should begin the probate process as soon as possible after her death.
Answered on Jan 06th, 2012 at 1:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters