QUESTION

my parents had a will that I never knew or seen a copy of will I have been unhappy on his Decisions on many matters can Dispute the will

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2020 on Wills and Probate - Ohio
More details to this question:
not happy with my brothrrs Decisions on the estate and kept secrets and lies on many matters
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving South Euclid, OH at N.P. Weiss Law
Update Your Profile
You have three months from the date the will was submitted to Court to contest the will. If you miss that deadline you are likely out of luck. If your issue is with how the estate is being handled, you can seek to have your brother removed as executor and replace him yourself.
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2020 at 8:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters