QUESTION

My parents passed away in 2011 & 2017 Two brothers filed a quick deed 2021And do not want to give deceased sibling 2021 children their share

Asked on Oct 29th, 2021 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
My parents died in 2011 & 2021 my sister died 2021. Brother went to court 2021 and registered parents and sisters death and got a quick deed. How can I get this resolved
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
1 Award
Hello.  I will take a look at all the docs (deeds and will) and let you know.  no fee unless i take it
Answered on Nov 01st, 2021 at 9:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters