QUESTION

My probate lawyer requested an ad litem lawyer on Nov 8 2018. I call ad litem nov 26. He hasnt done anything yet. Hasnt called witnesses that i suppli

Asked on Dec 01st, 2018 on Wills and Probate - Texas
More details to this question:
This is a settlement case. Settlement came the mid Oct 2018. Everybody paid but me. Probate lawyer very rude and communication with him or his office is nil.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
What is your question? There is an ancient Greek saying applicable to the law: "The wheels of the Gods grind slow, but they grind very fine."
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2018 at 5:11 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters