QUESTION

My sister took my fathers belongings out of his house without my permission when I’m the executor of his will ??

Asked on Sep 29th, 2019 on Wills and Probate - Michigan
More details to this question:
My sister took everything even things he put in his will just for me and my kids
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Ask your probate lawyer about a replevin (recovery of wrongfully taken goods). 
Answered on Sep 30th, 2019 at 5:06 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters