QUESTION

My son and grand son are executers of my will Which is solely house hold contents .Do they need to file the will with probate?

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
The answer to your question will be evident after you pass away.  It's difficult to answer it now and especially without seeing the will or knowing more about your assets.  I would not recommend naming co-executors of a will if that's what you've done.  My philosphy is one chef in the kitchen at a time.
Answered on Mar 24th, 2017 at 10:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters