QUESTION

My son was left everything from his " grand dad" will. But his biological children are trying to fight for it. Even though he disinherited them.

Asked on Feb 10th, 2016 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My son was told today to get a lawyer. His children have not seen their father in over 15 yrs. My son Travis has done everything for his grand dad. We need a good lawyer and what is his next step?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you son was left everything in the will, then he is entitled to receive whatever he was left in the will. Feel free to contact me and I will be glad to discuss it with you.
Answered on Feb 11th, 2016 at 6:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters