QUESTION

My uncle who is 80 years old, does not have a will or power of attorney, what can he do?

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2017 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
If he still has capacity, he can create an estate plan that would make arragements for his passing or his possible incapacity.  Call or email an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on Nov 02nd, 2017 at 2:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters