QUESTION

My wife has a will. She is under hospice care .What should i do now.

Asked on Jun 18th, 2014 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry to hear. If the will represents what she wants to do, that may be sufficient. However, you should consider getting a durable power of attorney and probate avoidance strategies. My best wishes.
Answered on Jun 18th, 2014 at 1:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters