QUESTION

My wife passed away,her son is executor. She has a timeshare that was not left to anyone. Who gets it?

Asked on Jan 27th, 2015 on Wills and Probate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
If the timeshare was not specifically left to anyone then it becomes part of her general estate and is distributed according to the will.
Answered on Jan 29th, 2015 at 11:26 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters