QUESTION

myher dad and i started a farm and ranch father/son parnership in 1971 had bank account allison farms t.j. alliisn and scott allison owner operaters

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2012 on Wills and Probate - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
19orney as instructed by court judge80 started allison enterprises inc filed with the ok corp comm arti8cles of inc and scope and operated under inc then 1990 droped the inc and started under a general ptr agrement and a father son agreement my dad died and my sister has a highschol sweetheart now attorney wh with her help transfered all assets of inc all assets of general prt. and all father son assets over to a trust and making themselves sole trustee of trust they gt me restreainedwn office seized and took all my dad ani business reords books and my dads last will and testament transfered all inc and general partnereship assets and transfered inc. by having my dad sigh sole proprietoreship deeds just prior to his death and not in his right mind. i prosted tranfer of assets what can i do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mediation (Family, Estate, Elder/Adult Care, Divorce) Attorney serving Tulsa, OK at Gale Allison, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I am so sorry, but I cannot make sense of your question. It appears that you feel you have been defrauded.  I seriously suggest you hire a lawyer experienced in estate matters immediately. You will need professional assistance to sort this out.  To Your Success, Gale Allison, Principal AttorneyAllison Firm, PLLChttp://www.theallisonfirm.comhttp://www.linkedin.com/in/galeallison.com
Answered on Sep 20th, 2012 at 6:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters