QUESTION

Need assistance in getting information on what i believe is an inheritance from my deceased father.

Asked on Jun 19th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
Recently received news that my biological father in Sinaloa Mexico has passed. I believe I have an interest in his will. I believe the will has not completed the probate process and am looking for direction to obtain this information.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mediation (Family, Estate, Elder/Adult Care, Divorce) Attorney serving Tulsa, OK at Gale Allison, PLLC
Update Your Profile
if your father was a citizen of Mexico, you must look to the law of Mexico.  You should contact a lawyer there or look for an American lawyer who is also licensed in Mexico.  To your success, Gale Allison
Answered on Jun 27th, 2017 at 10:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters