QUESTION

Need help to get my inherent land my father left land to me and he passed

Asked on Aug 13th, 2021 on Wills and Probate - Arkansas
More details to this question:
My father left land to me and my in a will sister at the time I was a minor the sister filed bankruptcy to keep from being foreclosed on I'll started sending my sister money and she wasn't paying and I didn't agree or sign my name or agree or know anything about it till it was done the will stated she wasn't aloud to to anything with each other consent with I never game my name was forged
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sounds like you need to speak to a probate attorney to determine exactly how things were supposed to be handled in the will and go from there.  
Answered on Sep 09th, 2021 at 1:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters