QUESTION

One parent has dementia other is in good health. Do we need power of attorney for bank , sell of house, medical needs.

Asked on Oct 01st, 2021 on Wills and Probate - Michigan
More details to this question:
moving parents from Mi to Ut.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
It is vital that you have properly executed durable powers of attorney and medical authorizations. It is never too soon to take care this.
Answered on Oct 04th, 2021 at 9:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters