QUESTION

Our father died with a safety deposit box. The court awarded trustee to my brother. Can we now get into his safety deposit box? we live in Michigan

Asked on Mar 09th, 2020 on Wills and Probate - Michigan
More details to this question:
Our father died with a safety deposit box. The court awarded trustee to my brother. Can we now get into his safety deposit box? we live in Michigan.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
The probate attorney representing your brother should be able to tell you if, how and when.
Answered on Mar 10th, 2020 at 5:44 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters