QUESTION

over 70 yrs old changing will do I need a elder Lawyer to take care of this

Asked on Nov 18th, 2018 on Wills and Probate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Do I need elder lawyer to change my will I;m over 70 .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Yes.  Whether you need a new Will or a Codicil (a modification), it must be drafted, signed, witnessed and notarized with the same solemnity as your current Will.
Answered on Nov 19th, 2018 at 5:05 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters