QUESTION

probate in 2014 lawyer retired in 2018 mineral property wrong directions

Asked on Jul 22nd, 2020 on Wills and Probate - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
have papers that have been recorded with right right directions need probate directions fixed
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You will need the assistance of a lawyer who practices oil and gas in your state.  Try the Find a Lawyer function on the website of the Oklahoma state bar.
Answered on Jul 23rd, 2020 at 5:11 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters