QUESTION

Provision for adult children of my deceased adopted child

Asked on Mar 07th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Texas
More details to this question:
I would like to leave $500.00 each to the 4 adult children of my deceased adopted son. Put it in the Will or in a separate letter?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Maryellen Sullivan
It should be included in your Will.  
Answered on Mar 14th, 2017 at 3:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters