QUESTION

Searching for N.J. motion to subpoena bank records and executors social security number to view bank archives since I found fraud in accounting

Asked on Aug 14th, 2020 on Wills and Probate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Looking to request from Judge subpoenas for bank records since Iโ€™ve been told I can access archives further than 7 years . This is after judge denied my motion to vacate his order but before appeal.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
It appears that you would do well to hire a local probate attorney who specializes in fiduciary litigation.  If this involves elder fraud, you might contact Adult Protective Services.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2020 at 6:18 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters