QUESTION

so is a will valid without a notary public, and only sign by the lawyer and anther worker in iowa

Asked on May 17th, 2021 on Wills and Probate - Iowa
More details to this question:
second will came in to the ply a week before the death of my father law
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Please take the Will to a local probate lawyer for careful examination.
Answered on May 18th, 2021 at 5:14 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters