QUESTION

Step brother is trying to contest my fathers will. It has been 4 years and I have paid all the taxes and expenses since my fathers death. He found a w

Asked on Jun 29th, 2019 on Wills and Probate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Wrote a 30 page reason why not my fathers signature, he died 2 days later. He also tried to call me the day he wrote the will., and he was a 40 year diabetic who was legally blind in 2005 when I took him to Dr. Babel for a bilateral victrectomy to remove blood behind his eyes. The witnesses to my fathers will was his 79 year old brother who on the same day renewed his gun permit. The second witness was his handy man that helped him around the farm which he paid him with checks. Please help me if you can. Cindy Coogan (814)8274343 1815 Meadville road Titusville, pa. 16354
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Contact the local surrogate's court or the State Bar for a list of local probate lawyers.
Answered on Jun 30th, 2019 at 5:03 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters