QUESTION

step father became the trust over certain things,mother died ,2 years later he remarried & changed his will to leave his new wife 50% of dinasubs inc.

Asked on Dec 31st, 2013 on Wills and Probate - Texas
More details to this question:
My step father and I went into business together in 1987, verbal agreement was not kept? Because I could no longer do physical work.My husband took my place,we have done the books from1987-2005 or 2007 when he said she was doing the books. That is the only thing I can do. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
That balance of the question did not print. Please contact me to get all details. If the question has to do with community property rights, no one can effect your community interest in your separate property
Answered on Jan 19th, 2014 at 10:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters