QUESTION

Stepmother died intestate in Pa, Her older sister is court appointed, bonded estate administrator, what type attorney do the step children need .

Asked on Mar 27th, 2012 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mediation (Family, Estate, Elder/Adult Care, Divorce) Attorney serving Tulsa, OK at Gale Allison, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I am not familiar with any state in which stepchildren inherit without being named in a Will or Trust as heirs or beneficiaries. The stepchildren may want to hire a Pennsylvania estate lawyer to help them understand the processes and learn if they have been named to inherit anything. To your success,Gale Allison, Principal AttorneyAllison Firm, PLLCwww.theallisonfirm.comwww.linkedin.com/in/galeallison.com
Answered on Apr 09th, 2012 at 1:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters