QUESTION

This is for the division of retirement for state of floridaI am trying to get survivor benefits for my kids need order determining beneficiaries

Asked on May 05th, 2020 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
How do I get this type of form
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
It is not a form but a Court Order.  Contact a local probate attorney.
Answered on May 06th, 2020 at 5:31 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters