QUESTION

uncle in California died with no will. he has 1 living brother and 9 deceased brothers and sisters.As daughter of his deceased sister,can I inherit

Asked on Jul 13th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
So long as your uncle was not married, did not have any children, and his parents have predeceased him, then you would be entitled to a portion of his estate.
Answered on Jul 15th, 2017 at 8:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters